Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session All, Section All

Director: Philip Mason Scorer: James Carpenter Received 624 of 624 Results

RankTeamNamesIMPsBds T5T4T2T7T11T6T9T3T10T8T1T12T13LPsPrize
15Stuart Davies,George Bak,Gill Copeland,Steve Blackburn12148 --101339171121325-5716255P
2=4Alan Jones,Malcolm Robinson,Dave Duckworth,Alan Gunnee4348 -10--19-4-12-4728423-414183P
2=2Tricia Pearce,Madge Allison,Mike Jackson,Annette Jackson4348 -13-19---3678341219-1914-3177P
47Richard Hilton,John Kimpton,James Carpenter,Stuart Kay3848 -343---1315-7-42822-105-2117 
511Ruth Barker,John Blackett,Catherine Thompson,Lesley Bridson1748 -912-613---9-1710-1615151869 
66Roy Garthwaite,Heather Hobson,Ted Latham,Janet Latham548 -174-7-159--5131513-91-778 
79Stan Bough,Rob Ashdown,John Bramall,Beryl Bramall448 -1-7-8717-5---19-7-127-4569 
83Jim Proctor,David Lewis,Pauline Cooper,Roger Taylor-1048 -12-2-344-1-1319---4-61223478 
910Robin Garbutt,Jane Bartlett,Brian Graham,Jenny Graham-1948 -13-8-12-280-1574--69141769 
108Wei Che Tham,Rachel O'Brien,Meg Jenkins,Margaret Cowe-3448 -25-4-19-2216-1316-6--225554 
111Georgina Wooler,Olga Bartram,Lauri Andrews,Margaret Andrews-6048 5-231910-159-27-12-9-22--8-351 
1212Graham Fry,Frank Bedi,Linda James,Neville Haddock-6448 -74-14-5-15-14-23-14-5-8--2039 
1313David Wilson,David Rose,Mark Ballantine,Daniel Mogilnicki-8448 -16-1432-187-5-4-17-53-20--57 

(printed 14:12:29 22/06/2015 TeamsScorer5.1.14(c) JAS)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠4
JT97642
Q876
♣2
 
♠J9852
AQ85
A
♣987
  ♠KT7
-
KT942
♣AQJT5
  ♠AQ63
K3
J53
♣K643
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S-1WC250 00
314S-1WHJ50 00
4132Hx-1NS7 -1008-8
5124S-2WC2100 -55
6114S-1WC250 4-4
7104S-1WC250 10-10
894S-2WC2100 6-6
984C=EHK -130-66
1073NT=WHJ -400-1010
1163Hx-1NCA -100-44
1256Sx-2WC2300 5-5
1344S=WC2 -420-88
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠8653
653
Q4
♣KJ85
 
♠KT
A874
87
♣QT642
  ♠97
KQJT
AKJ9652
♣-
  ♠AQJ42
92
T3
♣A973
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134H+2EH9 -48000
314H+2ESA -48000
4134H+2ESA -480-22
5124H+2ESA -48000
6114H+2ESA -48000
7103H+3ESA -2306-6
893H+3EH9 -23000
983H+3ESA -23000
1074H+2EH5 -480-66
1164H+2EH9 -48000
1254H+2ESA -48000
1345D+1ED10 -4202-2
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A32
Q43
KQ652
♣Q4
 
♠KT765
97
A97
♣AJ3
  ♠Q9
A865
J3
♣K9872
  ♠J84
KJT2
T84
♣T65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
151NT-2WDK200 8-8
244S=WDK -620-1111
423D-2NSQ -10011-11
511NT+2WD5 -150-88
6132S=WDK -11000
7121NT+1WD5 -120-66
8113S+3WCQ -2309-9
9103C-1WD3100 6-6
1093D-3NSQ -150-66
1183NT+1WD5 -630-99
1271NT-1WD5100 6-6
1362S=WDK -11000
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T854
QT4
QJ6
♣A75
 
♠KQ73
63
A9432
♣K8
  ♠2
AJ82
875
♣QJ943
  ♠AJ96
K975
KT
♣T62
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
152D+1WC7 -11000
241NT=E*C2 -9000
422S-1SH6 -10000
512D+1WC5 -11000
6132D+1WS3 -11000
7122D=WH4 -901-1
8112D+1WS8 -11000
9102D+1WCA -11000
1093D=WC9 -11000
1181NT-1N*CQ -10000
1271NT+1E*S6 -120-11
1361NT+1E*C2 -12000
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9752
K852
K5
♣KJ
 
♠A64
973
AQ943
♣97
  ♠KQT3
AQJ4
JT62
♣A
  ♠8
T6
87
♣QT865432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
173NT-4EC10200 12-12
265D=WS5 -4002-2
354H+1EC6 -450-1212
533NT-4EC6200 12-12
623NT+2ES8 -460-22
713NT+2ES8 -460-1212
8133NT-4EC6200 12-12
9125D+1ES8 -420-1010
10115D=WS2 -4001-1
11105D+1ES8 -420-11
1296H-1ED850 10-10
1383NT+2ES8 -460-1212
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A875
QJ63
QT9
♣K2
 
♠T3
KT95
J875
♣A87
  ♠Q42
A8
K642
♣T643
  ♠KJ96
742
A3
♣QJ95
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
172NT+1ND2150 1-1
262NT=ND2120 -11
353S=NC6140 00
532S+1SS3140 00
622NT+1NC6150 1-1
712NT=ND2120 -11
8132NT=ND2120 -11
9122S=SD5110 00
10112NT=ND2120 -22
11102S+2SD5170 2-2
1291NT+1ND2120 00
1382NT+1ND2150 1-1
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q943
K87432
3
♣87
 
♠KT7
AQ
K86
♣KJ953
  ♠A65
J
AQJ954
♣Q62
  ♠J82
T965
T72
♣AT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
193NT+3WH4 -69000
283NT+1WH4 -6302-2
373NT+3WH4 -69000
463NT+3EH4 -69012-12
646D=EH10 -1370-1212
733NT+3WH4 -69000
823NT+3WH4 -690-22
913NT+3WH4 -69000
10133NT+3WH4 -69012-12
11123NT+3WH4 -69000
12113NT+3WH4 -69000
13106D=EH10 -1370-1212
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T
KQ6
KQT8532
♣Q7
 
♠KQ98
J7
AJ7
♣A543
  ♠J7642
A9854
94
♣J
  ♠A53
T32
6
♣KT9862
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
194S=WD6 -420-1111
284S-2WDK100 4-4
375Dx=NCJ550 11-11
465Dx-4NS4 -800-99
644S=WDK -4209-9
734S-1WDK50 -1111
823D-1NCJ -50-44
914S-2WDK100 11-11
10134S-1WDK50 10-10
11124S-3WDK150 11-11
12114S=WDK -420-1111
13104S=WDK -420-1010
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K62
AT976
9652
♣9
 
♠AJ5
Q5
QJ87
♣QJ63
  ♠Q83
J8
AT4
♣AKT82
  ♠T974
K432
K3
♣754
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1113NT+1ES4 -630-1313
2103NT-1EH2100 12-12
393C-1EC4100 12-12
483NT-4EH4400 14-14
573NT-2ES9200 3-3
753NT-1ES10100 -33
843NT+1ES4 -630-1414
933NT+1ES4 -630-1212
1023NT+1ES4 -630-1212
1113NT-2ES4200 13-13
12133H=NCK140 1-1
13123NT-1ES9100 -11
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠JT72
J7
AQT52
♣85
 
♠843
AK
KJ6
♣K9764
  ♠K6
QT632
73
♣QT32
  ♠AQ95
9854
984
♣AJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1112S+1SHK140 -22
2102H=WS2 -11000
392H-1WC8100 5-5
484C=WHJ -130-1111
572H-2WS2200 00
752H-2WSJ200 00
841NT-4WSJ400 11-11
932H=WC8 -110-55
1022H=WC6 -11000
1112H-2WSJ200 2-2
12131H+1ED4 -110-55
13122H-1WS2100 5-5
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠65
874
AJT8
♣KJ64
 
♠QT2
952
K42
♣T752
  ♠KJ74
KQT6
Q93
♣Q9
  ♠A983
AJ3
765
♣A83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1131NT+1S*C2120 00
2121NT+2S*C2150 2-2
3111NT+2S*C2150 1-1
4101NT+2S*C2150 -22
591NT+2S*C2150 2-2
681NT+2S*C7150 2-2
862H-2ED7100 -22
951NT=S*C290 -22
1043NT-4W*CJ200 2-2
1131NT+1N*S4120 -11
1221NT=S*C290 -22
1311NT+1S*H9120 00
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J84
KJ52
72
♣9652
 
♠A965
764
AK3
♣J43
  ♠K7
AT98
QJ6
♣KQ87
  ♠QT32
Q3
T9854
♣AT
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1133NT+1ED4 -430-11
2123NT=WC6 -40000
3113NT=WD7 -40000
4103NT=WC6 -40000
593NT=WC6 -4001-1
683NT=WD7 -40000
863NT=WC6 -40000
953NT+1WC6 -430-11
1043NT=WC5 -40000
1133NT=WH2 -40000
1223NT=WC2 -40000
1313NT=WC6 -4001-1
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J9763
3
T986
♣A53
 
♠AT82
KJ6
J5
♣KT84
  ♠4
A542
KQ742
♣J62
  ♠KQ5
QT987
A3
♣Q97
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123C-1WH3100 9-9
212H-3SDJ -300-99
3133D-1EH10100 00
4122S=SDJ110 9-9
5112S=SDJ110 9-9
6103S-1NDK -10000
793D-1EH10100 00
973D-1EH10100 00
1063S-1NDK -10000
1151H-3SDJ -300-99
1242H-3SC3 -300-99
1331NT=SDJ90 00
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A842
QJT
KJ5
♣AK4
 
♠976
A632
92
♣JT73
  ♠J3
K97
QT843
♣962
  ♠KQT5
854
A76
♣Q85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124S+1ND4450 1-1
213NT+1SCJ430 -11
3134S+1ND4450 1-1
4124S=SCJ420 -11
5114S+1ND4450 00
6104S+1ND6450 1-1
794S+1ND4450 1-1
974S=SD9420 -11
1064S=SCJ420 -11
1154S+1ND4450 00
1244S+1ND4450 1-1
1334S=NC6420 -11
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AKJ
K65
643
♣KJ43
 
♠T732
-
AT85
♣A8762
  ♠Q986
AT7
QJ9
♣QT9
  ♠54
QJ98432
K72
♣5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144Hx-1SD5 -200-1313
233H-2SS2 -20000
324H-2SS2 -20000
414H=SS10620 13-13
5134Hx=SCA790 14-14
6123H=SS7140 -11
7114Sx=EHQ -590-99
8103H+1SCA170 2-2
1084Sx-1EC4100 -22
1174H-2SS7 -2009-9
1263H+1SS2170 1-1
1354H-3SS2 -300-1414
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q4
KT97
K93
♣Q764
 
♠5
Q2
AQJ542
♣J853
  ♠AKJT876
64
T76
♣T
  ♠932
AJ853
8
♣AK92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143S=ECA -140-33
234H=SS5420 11-11
323S=ED8 -140-1111
415H-1SS5 -503-3
5134S-1ECK100 00
6124H=NSK420 8-8
7114H=SS5420 8-8
8103S=ECA -140-33
1085H-1NC10 -503-3
1174S-1ECA100 -88
1264S-1ECA100 -88
1354S-1ECK100 00
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J632
QJ6
8
♣AT732
 
♠QT94
T942
Q96
♣Q4
  ♠K5
AK5
AK7543
♣98
  ♠A87
873
JT2
♣KJ65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT+1EC5 -1207-7
253D=ED2 -110-44
345D-2EDJ100 5-5
431NT=EC4 -90-55
522NT-1EC550 4-4
614H=WS2 -420-77
7133NT-2WC3100 5-5
8125D-2EDJ100 6-6
9113NT-1WC350 4-4
1193D=EC5 -110-44
1282H+1WD8 -140-66
1373D=EC5 -110-55
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKT82
54
A765
♣JT
 
♠74
A82
Q4
♣876532
  ♠9653
KT93
J2
♣AKQ
  ♠QJ
QJ76
KT983
♣94
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
163D=NCA110 2-2
253C-1ESQ50 -33
341NT+2ED10 -15000
431NT+2ED10 -15000
522S+2NCA170 3-3
613C-1WSA50 -22
7133D=SC7110 2-2
8123D+1NCA130 -11
9113D=SC8110 7-7
1191NT+3ED10 -180-77
1282S+2NCA170 1-1
1373C-1EC950 -22
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ4
A3
J
♣JT86432
 
♠K63
62
KT765
♣K95
  ♠752
KT97
Q832
♣A7
  ♠JT98
QJ854
A94
♣Q
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
182C+3ND2150 00
272C+2ND2130 1-1
363C=ND2110 -11
452S+2NCA170 1-1
542C+3NS5150 -11
632C+3NS6150 1-1
723D-1WHA100 -11
812C+3NS5150 00
9132C+2NS5130 -11
10123C+2NS6150 6-6
12103NT-2SD6 -100-66
1393C+2NH10150 1-1
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ82
AJ5
532
♣986
 
♠65
Q98742
K6
♣Q73
  ♠AJ4
T3
QJT
♣AKJT4
  ♠T973
K6
A9874
♣52
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
181NT+1ED4 -120-66
274H-2WSK200 8-8
362H+1WS2 -140-11
453H-1ES10100 00
543H-1WSK100 00
632H=WSK -1101-1
722H+1WD3 -140-88
813H-1WC8100 6-6
9134H-1EC5100 6-6
10123H=WD2 -140-11
12102C+1ES10 -1101-1
1392NT=ED7 -120-66
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K9
92
Q9874
♣KQJ6
 
♠Q32
A763
K
♣T9843
  ♠86
KQT4
AJT62
♣A7
  ♠AJT754
J85
53
♣52
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1102D-3NHK -300-88
293H=WSK -140-55
384H-1ED550 4-4
474H-2ESA100 00
562H+1WCK -14000
653H=ESA -14000
742S=SH3110 00
832S-1SC10 -100-44
924H-1EC550 5-5
1014H-1WCK50 8-8
11134H=EC5 -42000
13114H=WCK -42000
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ8642
KT6
AQJ9
♣-
 
♠AT
972
KT762
♣T97
  ♠J7
Q83
84
♣QJ8654
  ♠953
AJ54
53
♣AK32
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1104S+2SH9480 00
296S=SSA980 11-11
384S+1NS7450 -1111
474S+2SC10480 00
566S=SC10980 11-11
654S+2SH7480 -1111
744S+2SD2480 00
836S=SC10980 11-11
924S+2SC10480 -1111
1015S+1NCQ480 00
11136S=ND8980 11-11
13114S+1SC10450 -1111
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AT8
AQ92
J97
♣Q76
 
♠QJ74
64
KT86
♣932
  ♠K65
KT53
A
♣AJT84
  ♠932
J87
Q5432
♣K5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1123C+1ES2 -1302-2
2111NT-1N*CJ -1001-1
3101NT-1N*C10 -10014-14
493NT-2E*H2200 11-11
581NT-3N*CJ -3005-5
671NT-3N*C8 -300-33
761NT-2N*C10 -2003-3
852Dx-2SSQ -500-55
941NT-3N*C4 -300-1111
1031NTx-4N*C3 -1100-1414
1121NT+1W*  -120-11
1211NTx-1N*C4 -200-22
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KJT8
AKQJ4
-
♣AK62
 
♠75
95
K72
♣QJT985
  ♠Q94
T87
A8643
♣43
  ♠A632
632
QJT95
♣7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1126S-1SCQ -502-2
2114S+1SCQ450 -11
3104H+2NDA480 -1111
496H=NDA980 14-14
586S=SCQ980 11-11
673NT+2NC3460 -1111
766S=SCQ980 11-11
854S+2NC4480 -1111
946H-1NH8 -50-1414
1036H=NH6980 11-11
1124S+2SCQ480 1-1
1214C-2NC3 -100-22
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K4
AKQ952
Q2
♣Q87
 
♠732
JT6
T5
♣K5432
  ♠AQ96
874
J43
♣T96
  ♠JT85
3
AK9876
♣AJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
2133NT+4SD10520 2-2
3126H+1NC101010 00
4113NT+4SC3520 00
5104H+3NC9510 1-1
693NT+3NC9490 1-1
783NT+4SC3520 00
874H+3NH7510 00
964H+1NSA450 -11
1053NT+3NC8490 -11
1143NT+4SC3520 00
1236H+1NH91010 00
1323NT+2NC10460 -22
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K96
Q743
A76
♣743
 
♠QJ872
T65
KQ9
♣J8
  ♠AT3
KJ98
T
♣KQ965
  ♠54
A2
J85432
♣AT2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
2132S+2WH3 -170-22
3122S+2WS6 -17010-10
4115Dx-5SCJ -1400-1717
5103S+1WH3 -17000
692C=EHA -902-2
782S+2WDA -17000
872S+2WH3 -17000
963S+1WH3 -170-22
1052S+2WDA -17000
1143NT-3WD6300 17-17
1234S=WDA -620-1010
1322C+1ED4 -1102-2

Session 2 Section 1

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠862
A96
T84
♣AQ92
 
♠AQJ54
7
AJ3
♣JT43
  ♠K973
QJ542
Q
♣K76
  ♠T
KT83
K97652
♣85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S=WS2 -420-1010
314S-1WS650 10-10
4134S-1WD850 10-10
5124S-2WD8100 11-11
6114S=WD4 -42000
7104S-1WS250 10-10
894S=WS2 -420-1010
984S-1WD850 10-10
1074S=WS2 -420-1010
1164S=WS2 -42000
1254S=WD4 -420-1111
1344S=WS6 -420-1010
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ
JT7
J752
♣AK43
 
♠953
Q642
K64
♣952
  ♠AK74
K98
AQ93
♣J6
  ♠T862
A53
T8
♣QT87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133S-1ED1050 -22
313NT-2E*C7100 2-2
4131NT-1E*C750 -22
5121NT=S*S990 1-1
6111NT=N*S490 5-5
7102NT-2W*HJ100 2-2
892NT-2W*D2100 5-5
981NT=W*D2 -90-55
1071NT-1E*S550 -22
1161NT=W*C3 -90-55
1252H-1WCK50 -11
1341C-2ED10100 2-2
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AJT7
AT98
K7
♣A32
 
♠865
QJ5
AT85
♣K95
  ♠K432
K4
9632
♣T76
  ♠Q9
7632
QJ4
♣QJ84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
152H=ND6110 -22
244H-1ND9 -5000
423NT-1SS6 -5000
513H+1NS2170 2-2
6134H-1NC7 -50-55
7122H+1ND9140 1-1
8114H-1NC7 -50-55
9102H+1NC7140 00
1093H=SS3140 00
1181NT+1NS2120 5-5
1271NT+1SS6120 -11
1362H+1ND6140 5-5
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q8653
A8
Q2
♣Q963
 
♠AJT94
K73
JT6
♣52
  ♠K7
96542
A3
♣T874
  ♠2
QJT
K98754
♣AKJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153NT=NH6600 -11
243NT-2SH3 -200-88
421NT+1NSK120 8-8
513NT+1NSK630 1-1
6132D+2SC2130 -22
7121Sx-2WDQ500 9-9
8112Sx-3WDQ800 12-12
9103NT-2NSK -200-1313
1093NT=NSK600 13-13
1183D+1SC5130 -1212
1273D+1SC5130 -99
1361Sx-1WDQ200 2-2
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQJT
KQJ82
3
♣Q87
 
♠862
4
AK874
♣AK94
  ♠A7
AT763
T52
♣T52
  ♠9543
95
QJ96
♣J63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
172H-3ND2 -300-55
263D=WSK -1109-9
353D=WSK -11000
532D+1WSK -11000
622Hx-2NSA -500-99
713D=WSK -1105-5
8133D=WHK -1101-1
9123D=WHK -11000
10113D=WSK -1103-3
11102H-2ND10 -200-33
1293S-1ND2 -10000
1382D+2WHK -130-11
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K9
K4
KJ42
♣K8642
 
♠J3
763
QT9765
♣97
  ♠Q6542
AQT98
-
♣AT3
  ♠AT87
J52
A83
♣QJ5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
174C-1SSJ -502-2
262NT+1ND10150 -33
353NT-1NH10 -5000
533NT-1NH10 -5000
622NT+4NHQ240 3-3
712S-2SH6 -100-22
8133C+1NCA130 -77
9123C+2NS4150 6-6
10113NT=SD10400 -22
11103NT+2SSJ460 2-2
1292H=ECQ -110-66
1383H-4ECQ400 7-7
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠7654
63
K873
♣QT6
 
♠KQJT9
J52
J92
♣82
  ♠A
K874
A54
♣KJ973
  ♠832
AQT9
QT6
♣A54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
191NT-4S*SK -400-1111
282S-1WH6100 15-15
371NT-2S*SK -200-77
461NT-3S*SK -300-99
642D-1WC5100 9-9
733H-1WH6100 7-7
821NTx-4S*SQ -1100-1515
912S-1WH6100 11-11
10132S-1WH6100 00
11121NT+1E*S8 -1202-2
12111NT-2S*SK -200-22
13102H-1WH3100 00
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q85
AKQ764
852
♣2
 
♠AK76
983
A7
♣JT75
  ♠JT2
52
KQT9
♣AQ86
  ♠943
JT
J643
♣K943
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
192NT-2WHA100 -55
284S-1WHK50 -22
374S-3WHK150 00
463NT-3WHA150 2-2
644S-2WHA100 -22
733NT-3WHK150 00
822NT-2WHA100 2-2
912NTx-2WHA300 5-5
10132C=WHA -90-55
11122H-1NS2 -502-2
12112Hx-1NDK -100-22
13103S-2WHK100 5-5
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q92
983
QT985
♣J5
 
♠8643
AQ6
AK74
♣42
  ♠AK5
KJT75
J
♣9873
  ♠JT7
42
632
♣AKQT6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1114H=ECA -62000
2104H+1ECK -65000
394H+1ECK -65000
484H=ECA -62000
574H=ECK -62000
754H=ECK -62000
844H=ECA -62000
934H+1ECA -65000
1024H+1ECA -65000
1114H=ECK -62000
12133S=WCJ -14011-11
13124H+1ECK -650-1111
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q632
JT7
J98
♣Q42
 
♠AJ95
K98
76
♣AK86
  ♠4
AQ543
AK52
♣T75
  ♠KT87
62
QT43
♣J93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1114H+1EC3 -65000
2103NT+2WD9 -66000
394H=EH6 -6202-2
483NT+1WC2 -6301-1
574H+1EC9 -65000
754H+1EC3 -65000
844H+1EH5 -650-11
934H+2EC3 -680-22
1024H+1EC3 -65000
1114H+1EC3 -65000
12136H-1EC3100 13-13
13124H+2EH6 -680-1313
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J953
AK8
963
♣QT6
 
♠AQ842
JT62
Q
♣A53
  ♠KT7
Q943
AJ8
♣K74
  ♠6
75
KT7542
♣J982
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1134H=WHA -420-11
2124H+1WC6 -45000
3114H-1WD650 10-10
4104S-1WHA50 00
593NTx-5N*H3 -1100-1212
684S-1WHA50 10-10
864H=WD6 -420-1010
954H+1WD6 -45012-12
1044S-1WD250 00
1134H=ES6 -420-1010
1224H+1WD6 -45000
1313NT=E*H7 -4001-1
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠95
K7
AQJ87532
♣J
 
♠T8763
642
K4
♣Q65
  ♠Q2
JT98
T96
♣AK74
  ♠AKJ4
AQ53
-
♣T9832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1133NT=SC6600 -11
2123NT=SS6600 12-12
3116D-1NCA -100-1212
4103NT=SS7600 10-10
593NT=SS6600 10-10
683NT+1SS6630 1-1
865D=NCA600 -11
953D+2NCA150 -1010
1043D+2NCA150 -1010
1133NT=SS6600 12-12
1225D-1NCA -100-1212
1313NT+1SS8630 1-1
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KJ7
Q43
Q65
♣QT54
 
♠A9864
JT
AJ
♣A976
  ♠QT52
A9652
K832
♣-
  ♠3
K87
T974
♣KJ832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
126S-3WC4300 10-10
212S+1WC4 -140-1010
3136S-2WC4200 3-3
4124S+1WC4 -650-1010
5114S=WC4 -62000
6104S-1WC4100 12-12
794S=WC4 -620-1414
973NT-3WC4300 14-14
1064S=WC3 -620-1212
1154S=WC4 -62000
1242S+2WC4 -17010-10
1334S-1WC4100 -33
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K743
Q752
A62
♣T8
 
♠QJ6
AKT43
85
♣754
  ♠T9852
6
J4
♣AKJ93
  ♠A
J98
KQT973
♣Q62
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124C-1ESA50 -11
212D=SHA90 1-1
3132D+1SHA110 00
4123S-1EDK50 -22
5113D=SHA110 00
6103D-1SHA -502-2
794Sx-2EDK300 6-6
974S-1EDK50 -66
1064D-2SHA -100-22
1153S-2EDK100 00
1244C-2ESA100 2-2
1332D+1SHA110 00
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠K7
Q53
Q7643
♣K76
 
♠Q8632
AKJ87
-
♣AT3
  ♠AJ
T942
AJT
♣J854
  ♠T954
6
K9852
♣Q92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144H+1WD4 -45000
236H-1WD450 11-11
324H+1WD4 -450-1111
414H+1WD4 -45000
5134H+2WC6 -480-11
6124H+1WD4 -45000
7114H=WD4 -4201-1
8104H=WD4 -42000
1084H=WD3 -42000
1174H+1WD4 -450-11
1264H+1WD4 -45000
1354H+1WD4 -4501-1
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJT94
QT63
-
♣A643
 
♠A
K95
QJ875
♣KQ72
  ♠K82
A842
K9642
♣T
  ♠7653
J7
AT3
♣J985
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144Dx+1WSQ -910-77
236D-1WSQ100 12-12
325Sx-3SDQ -500-1212
415D=WSQ -6007-7
5134Sx-3NC10 -5003-3
6122D+3WSQ -150-66
7115Dx=WSQ -750-1313
8105Sx-3NDK -500-55
1084Sx-2NSA -3005-5
1174H-1EC5100 13-13
1263NT-1ES7100 6-6
1355D=WSQ -600-33
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠96
Q63
K53
♣AQJ73
 
♠A54
JT82
842
♣T65
  ♠KT83
K975
AJ6
♣94
  ♠QJ72
A4
QT97
♣K82
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
162NT-1NS3 -5000
252NT+1SS4150 -66
342Hx-1WH6100 -77
433NT=NS4400 7-7
523NT=NS3400 6-6
613NT-1NS6 -5000
7133NT-3SHJ -150-1111
8122NT=NH5120 00
9113NT=NS3400 6-6
1191NT+2NS3150 -66
1282NT=NS3120 00
1373NT=NS3400 11-11
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K95
AJ7542
-
♣QT64
 
♠QJT8
KT
A743
♣753
  ♠7632
986
T862
♣K9
  ♠A4
Q3
KQJ95
♣AJ82
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164H+2NCK680 00
254H+2NS6680 00
343NT+3NCK690 00
434H+2NH6680 00
524H+2NS6680 00
613NT+3SSQ690 00
7134H+2NCK680 2-2
8124H+2NS7680 00
9114H+2NS6680 00
1194H+2SSQ680 00
1283NT+3NS3690 00
1375C+1SSQ620 -22
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q83
J974
4
♣J9853
 
♠T9765
QT2
Q6
♣A42
  ♠-
AK653
AKJ9852
♣6
  ♠AKJ42
8
T73
♣KQT7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
186D=ESQ -1370-1515
276H=WS3 -1430-22
365D+1ECK -620-1010
454H+2WS3 -680-1111
544D+2ESK -17011-11
634D+2ESA -17010-10
726D=ESK -13702-2
814D+1ESA -15015-15
9134H+2ESK -68000
10124D+2EH8 -17010-10
12105D+1ESA -620-1010
1394H+2ESK -68000
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q4
A83
KQT72
♣J97
 
♠853
T5
A543
♣AK53
  ♠A7
KQJ764
86
♣Q64
  ♠KJT962
92
J9
♣T82
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
183H+2EC8 -200-11
274H+1WDK -650-1010
363H+2EDJ -200-11
452S-1SH10 -10000
542S-1NHK -10000
633H+1EDJ -1701-1
723H+2EDJ -20010-10
813H+1EH9 -1701-1
9132S-1SH10 -10000
10123H+2EDJ -200-11
12103H+1EDJ -1701-1
1392S-1SCA -10000
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ9
QJ6543
Q93
♣7
 
♠KJ8765
K8
T5
♣AK2
  ♠T42
AT2
K862
♣J86
  ♠3
97
AJ74
♣QT9543
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1102S=WC7 -110-55
293S-2WC7100 2-2
383S-2WC7100 00
473H-1NS2 -100-44
563S-1WC750 5-5
652S+1WHQ -140-55
743S-1WC750 4-4
833S-2WC7100 00
923S-1WC750 -22
1013S-2WC6100 5-5
11134H-1NS4 -10000
13112S=WC7 -11000
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q6
82
-
♣AJT986543
 
♠A9754
976
AJ85
♣7
  ♠J83
QJ
KT976432
♣-
  ♠KT2
AKT543
Q
♣KQ2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1106C+1ND9940 4-4
294H+1SC7450 00
385C+2NHQ440 1-1
475H+2SDA510 00
566C+1ND6940 1-1
656C=NDA920 -11
745H+2SDA510 00
834H=SH6420 -11
925C+2SHQ440 00
1016Dx-3EH8800 -44
11136Cx=NS81090 7-7
13116Dx-3EHK800 -77
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQJ
JT32
J63
♣KJ2
 
♠98764
765
Q4
♣Q76
  ♠A5
84
AT9752
♣943
  ♠T32
AKQ9
K8
♣AT85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1124H+1SS8650 00
2114H+1SS9650 1-1
3104H=SDQ620 -11
493NT-1ND7 -100-1313
584H+1SS9650 00
673NT+1SC3630 -11
764H+1SS9650 1-1
854H+1NSA650 00
944H+1SH7650 13-13
1034H+1NS5650 1-1
1124H=SS9620 -11
1214H+1NDA650 00
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠872
84
65
♣A98752
 
♠AJ53
T92
T832
♣KT
  ♠T
AJ7653
K974
♣J4
  ♠KQ964
KQ
AQJ
♣Q63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
1123C=SH10110 4-4
2113S=SH10140 5-5
3104S-2SH10 -100-66
495C-1NS5 -50-55
584Hx-2EHK300 9-9
673S-1NH6 -5000
764S-1SH10 -5000
852NT-2SH10 -100-99
942S+1NH10140 5-5
1032S+1SH10140 6-6
1124S-1SH10 -50-55
1214S-1SH9 -50-44
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠83
J987
T965
♣T82
 
♠5
AQ632
AK43
♣KQ5
  ♠QJT74
T54
QJ7
♣J3
  ♠AK962
K
82
♣A9764
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
2132H+2WS8 -170-22
3122NT=EC6 -12011-11
4112H+1WS8 -14010-10
5103NT-1EC6100 00
694S-5SDA -2502-2
782H+1WS8 -14010-10
873NT=ESA -600-1010
961Sx-2SDA -300-22
1054H-1WS9100 00
1143NT=WS6 -600-1010
1233NT+1ESA -630-1111
1321Sx-1SDA -1002-2
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠JT74
8
AJ82
♣KQ97
 
♠Q865
AQ5
K53
♣JT8
  ♠K3
J7632
Q764
♣62
  ♠A92
KT94
T9
♣A543
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
2131NT+1SCJ120 -11
3122H-2WCK200 2-2
4112H-1WCK100 -55
5102Hx-3WSJ800 12-12
692H-2WSJ200 00
783Hx-3ECA800 12-12
872H-1WSJ100 -1212
962H-2WS4200 00
1052NT=SCJ120 -1212
1143H-3ES4300 5-5
1232NT+1SCJ150 -22
1323C+2SHA150 1-1

ScoreCards    

Ranks     MatchScores

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 1
NS: Team Total IMPs = -13 Factored Imps -13 Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WC2500 0 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
2NSNS4H+2EH9-4800
3EWNS1NT-2WDK2008 8 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
4AllNS2D+1WC7-1100
5NSNS3NT-4EC1020012 13 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
6EWNS2NT+1ND21501
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-6900 -11 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
8-NS4S=WD6-420-11
9EWNS3NT+1ES4-630-13 -15 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
10AllNS2S+1SHK140-2
11-NS1NT+1S*C21200 -1 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
12NSNS3NT+1ED4-430-1
13AllNS3C-1WH31009 10 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
14-NS4S+1ND44501
15NSNS4Hx-1SD5-200-13 -16 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
16EWNS3S=ECA-140-3
17-NS1NT+1EC5-1207 9 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
18NSNS3D=NCA1102
19EWNS2C+3ND21500 -6 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
20AllNS1NT+1ED4-120-6
21NSNS2D-3NHK-300-8 -8 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
22EWNS4S+2SH94800
23AllNS3C+1ES2-1302 4 Linda James - Neville Haddock
24-NS6S-1SCQ-502
EW: Team Total IMPs = -13 Factored Imps -13 Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WHJ-500 0 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
2NSEW4H+2ESA4800
3EWEW1NT+2WD51508 8 Stuart Davies - George Bak
4AllEW2D+1WC51100
5NSEW3NT+2ES846012 13 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
6EWEW2NT=ND2-1201
7AllEW3NT+3WH46900 -11 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
8-EW4S-2WDK-100-11
9EWEW3NT-2ES4-200-13 -15 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
10AllEW2H-2WSJ-200-2
11-EW1NT+1S*H9-1200 -1 David Wilson - David Rose
12NSEW3NT=WC6400-1
13AllEW2H-3SDJ3009 10 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
14-EW3NT+1SCJ-4301
15NSEW4H=SS10-620-13 -16 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
16EWEW5H-1SS550-3
17-EW4H=WS24207 9 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
18NSEW3C-1WSA-502
19EWEW2C+3NS5-1500 -6 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
20AllEW3H-1WC8-100-6
21NSEW4H-1WCK-50-8 -8 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
22EWEW5S+1NCQ-4800
23AllEW1NTx-1N*C42002 4 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
24-EW4C-2NC31002


Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 2
NS: Team Total IMPs = 19 Factored Imps 19 Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
3EWNS4S=WDK-620-11 -11 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
4AllNS1NT=E*C2-900
5NSNS5D=WS5-4002 1 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
6EWNS2NT=ND2120-1
7AllNS3NT+1WH4-6302 6 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
8-NS4S-2WDK1004
9EWNS3NT-1EH210012 12 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
10AllNS2H=WS2-1100
11-NS1NT+2S*C21502 2 Linda James - Neville Haddock
12NSNS3NT=WC6-4000
13AllNS2H-3SDJ-300-9 -10 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
14-NS3NT+1SCJ430-1
15NSNS3H-2SS2-2000 11 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
16EWNS4H=SS542011
17-NS3D=ED2-110-4 -7 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
18NSNS3C-1ESQ50-3
19EWNS2C+2ND21301 9 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
20AllNS4H-2WSK2008
21NSNS3H=WSK-140-5 6 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
22EWNS6S=SSA98011
23AllNS1NT-1N*CJ-1001 0 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
24-NS4S+1SCQ450-1
25EWNS3NT+4SD105202 0 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
26AllNS2S+2WH3-170-2
EW: Team Total IMPs = 19 Factored Imps 19 Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
3EWEW3D-2NSQ100-11 -11 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
4AllEW2S-1SH61000
5NSEW3NT+2ES84602 1 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
6EWEW2NT+1NC6-150-1
7AllEW3NT+3WH46902 6 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
8-EW3D-1NCJ504
9EWEW3NT+1ES463012 12 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
10AllEW2H=WC61100
11-EW1NT=S*C2-902 2 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
12NSEW3NT=WC24000
13AllEW3C-1WH3-100-9 -10 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
14-EW4S+1ND4-450-1
15NSEW4H-2SS22000 11 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
16EWEW3S=ED814011
17-EW2NT-1EC5-50-4 -7 Stuart Davies - George Bak
18NSEW2S+2NCA-170-3
19EWEW3D-1WHA-1001 9 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
20AllEW2H+1WD31408
21NSEW4H-1EC5-50-5 6 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
22EWEW4S+2SC10-48011
23AllEW1NT+1W* 1201 0 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
24-EW4S+2SCQ-480-1
25EWEW3NT+2NC10-4602 0 David Wilson - David Rose
26AllEW2C+1ED4110-2

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 3
NS: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WHJ500 0 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
2NSNS4H+2ESA-4800
5NSNS4H+1EC6-450-12 -12 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
6EWNS3S=NC61400
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-6900 11 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
8-NS5Dx=NCJ55011
9EWNS3C-1EC410012 17 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
10AllNS2H-1WC81005
11-NS1NT+2S*C21501 1 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
12NSNS3NT=WD7-4000
13AllNS3D-1EH101000 1 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
14-NS4S+1ND44501
15NSNS4H-2SS2-2000 -11 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
16EWNS3S=ED8-140-11
17-NS5D-2EDJ1005 5 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
18NSNS1NT+2ED10-1500
19EWNS3C=ND2110-1 -2 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
20AllNS2H+1WS2-140-1
21NSNS4H-1ED5504 -7 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
22EWNS4S+1NS7450-11
23AllNS1NT-1N*C10-10014 3 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
24-NS4H+2NDA480-11
25EWNS6H+1NC1010100 10 Linda James - Neville Haddock
26AllNS2S+2WS6-17010
EW: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WC2-500 0 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
2NSEW4H+2EH94800
5NSEW3NT-4EC6-200-12 -12 Stuart Davies - George Bak
6EWEW2S+1SS3-1400
7AllEW3NT+3WH46900 11 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
8-EW4S-1WDK-5011
9EWEW3NT+1ES463012 17 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
10AllEW2H=WC81105
11-EW1NT+1N*S4-1201 1 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
12NSEW3NT=WH24000
13AllEW1NT=SDJ-900 1 David Wilson - David Rose
14-EW4S=NC6-4201
15NSEW3H-2SS22000 -11 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
16EWEW4H=SS5-420-11
17-EW1NT=EC4905 5 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
18NSEW1NT+2ED101500
19EWEW2C+3NS6-150-1 -2 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
20AllEW2H=WSK110-1
21NSEW2S-1SC101004 -7 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
22EWEW6S=SC10-980-11
23AllEW1NTx-4N*C3110014 3 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
24-EW6H=NH6-980-11
25EWEW6H+1NH9-10100 10 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
26AllEW4S=WDA62010

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 4
NS: Team Total IMPs = 49 Factored Imps 49 Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2Hx-1NS7-1008 6 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
2NSNS4H+2ESA-480-2
3EWNS3D-2NSQ-10011 11 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
4AllNS2S-1SH6-1000
7AllNS3NT+3EH4-69012 3 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
8-NS5Dx-4NS4-800-9
9EWNS3NT-4EH440014 3 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
10AllNS4C=WHJ-130-11
11-NS1NT+2S*C2150-2 -2 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
12NSNS3NT=WC6-4000
13AllNS2S=SDJ1109 8 Linda James - Neville Haddock
14-NS4S=SCJ420-1
15NSNS4H=SS1062013 16 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
16EWNS5H-1SS5-503
17-NS1NT=EC4-90-5 -5 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
18NSNS1NT+2ED10-1500
19EWNS2S+2NCA1701 1 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
20AllNS3H-1ES101000
21NSNS4H-2ESA1000 0 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
22EWNS4S+2SC104800
23AllNS3NT-2E*H220011 25 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
24-NS6H=NDA98014
25EWNS3NT+4SC35200 -17 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
26AllNS5Dx-5SCJ-1400-17
EW: Team Total IMPs = 49 Factored Imps 49 Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WC24208 6 David Wilson - David Rose
2NSEW5D+1ED10420-2
3EWEW4S=WDK62011 11 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
4AllEW1NT=E*C2900
7AllEW6D=EH10137012 3 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
8-EW4S=WDK420-9
9EWEW3NT+1ES463014 3 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
10AllEW1NT-4WSJ-400-11
11-EW3NT-4W*CJ-200-2 -2 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
12NSEW3NT=WC54000
13AllEW2H-3SC33009 8 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
14-EW4S+1ND4-450-1
15NSEW4Hx-1SD520013 16 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
16EWEW3S=ECA1403
17-EW5D-2EDJ-100-5 -5 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
18NSEW1NT+2ED101500
19EWEW2C+3NS5-1501 1 Stuart Davies - George Bak
20AllEW3H-1WSK-1000
21NSEW2S=SH3-1100 0 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
22EWEW4S+2SD2-4800
23AllEW1NT-3N*C430011 25 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
24-EW6H-1NH85014
25EWEW3NT+4SC3-5200 -17 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
26AllEW3NT-3WD6-300-17

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 5
NS: Team Total IMPs = 62 Factored Imps 62 Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-2WC2100-5 -5 Linda James - Neville Haddock
2NSNS4H+2ESA-4800
3EWNS1NT+2WD5-150-8 -8 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
4AllNS2D+1WC5-1100
5NSNS3NT-4EC620012 12 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
6EWNS2S+1SS31400
9EWNS3NT-2ES92003 3 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
10AllNS2H-2WS22000
11-NS1NT+2S*C21502 3 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
12NSNS3NT=WC6-4001
13AllNS2S=SDJ1109 9 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
14-NS4S+1ND44500
15NSNS4Hx=SCA79014 14 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
16EWNS4S-1ECK1000
17-NS2NT-1EC5504 7 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
18NSNS2S+2NCA1703
19EWNS2C+3NS5150-1 -1 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
20AllNS3H-1WSK1000
21NSNS2H+1WCK-1400 11 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
22EWNS6S=SC1098011
23AllNS1NT-3N*CJ-3005 16 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
24-NS6S=SCQ98011
25EWNS4H+3NC95101 1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
26AllNS3S+1WH3-1700
EW: Team Total IMPs = 62 Factored Imps 62 Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW6Sx-2WC2-300-5 -5 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
2NSEW4H+2ESA4800
3EWEW1NT-2WDK-200-8 -8 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
4AllEW2D+1WC71100
5NSEW4H+1EC645012 12 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
6EWEW3S=NC6-1400
9EWEW3NT-1ES10-1003 3 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
10AllEW2H-2WSJ-2000
11-EW1NT=S*C2-902 3 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
12NSEW3NT+1WC64301
13AllEW1H-3SDJ3009 9 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
14-EW4S+1ND4-4500
15NSEW4H-3SS230014 14 David Wilson - David Rose
16EWEW4S-1ECK-1000
17-EW3D=ED21104 7 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
18NSEW3C-1ESQ-503
19EWEW2S+2NCA-170-1 -1 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
20AllEW3H-1ES10-1000
21NSEW3H=ESA1400 11 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
22EWEW4S+2SH7-48011
23AllEW2Dx-2SSQ5005 16 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
24-EW4S+2NC4-48011
25EWEW3NT+3NC8-4901 1 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
26AllEW2S+2WDA1700

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 6
NS: Team Total IMPs = -19 Factored Imps -19 Section Rank = 10
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WC2504 4 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
2NSNS4H+2ESA-4800
3EWNS2S=WDK-1100 0 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
4AllNS2D+1WS3-1100
5NSNS3NT+2ES8-460-2 -1 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
6EWNS2NT+1NC61501
7AllNS6D=EH10-1370-12 -3 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
8-NS4S=WDK-4209
11-NS1NT+2S*C71502 2 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
12NSNS3NT=WD7-4000
13AllNS3S-1NDK-1000 1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
14-NS4S+1ND64501
15NSNS3H=SS7140-1 7 Linda James - Neville Haddock
16EWNS4H=NSK4208
17-NS4H=WS2-420-7 -9 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
18NSNS3C-1WSA50-2
19EWNS2C+3NS61501 2 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
20AllNS2H=WSK-1101
21NSNS3H=ESA-1400 -11 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
22EWNS4S+2SH7480-11
23AllNS1NT-3N*C8-300-3 -14 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
24-NS3NT+2NC3460-11
25EWNS3NT+3NC94901 3 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
26AllNS2C=EHA-902
EW: Team Total IMPs = -19 Factored Imps -19 Section Rank = 10
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3Hx-1NCA1004 4 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
2NSEW4H+2EH94800
3EWEW2S=WDK1100 0 David Wilson - David Rose
4AllEW1NT+1E*C21200
5NSEW5D=WS5400-2 -1 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
6EWEW2NT=ND2-1201
7AllEW3NT+3EH4690-12 -3 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
8-EW5Dx-4NS48009
11-EW2H-2ED7-1002 2 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
12NSEW3NT=WC64000
13AllEW3S-1NDK1000 1 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
14-EW4S=SCJ-4201
15NSEW3H+1SS2-170-1 7 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
16EWEW4S-1ECA-1008
17-EW1NT+1EC5120-7 -9 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
18NSEW3D=NCA-110-2
19EWEW3C=ND2-1101 2 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
20AllEW2H+1WS21401
21NSEW2H+1WCK1400 -11 Stuart Davies - George Bak
22EWEW6S=SC10-980-11
23AllEW1NT-2N*C10200-3 -14 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
24-EW6S=SCQ-980-11
25EWEW4H+1NSA-4501 3 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
26AllEW3S+1WH31702

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 7
NS: Team Total IMPs = -4 Factored Imps -4 Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WC25010 16 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
2NSNS3H+3ESA-2306
3EWNS1NT+1WD5-120-6 -5 Linda James - Neville Haddock
4AllNS2D=WH4-901
5NSNS3NT+2ES8-460-12 -13 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
6EWNS2NT=ND2120-1
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-6900 -11 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
8-NS4S-1WDK50-11
9EWNS3NT-1ES10100-3 -3 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
10AllNS2H-2WSJ2000
13AllNS3D-1EH101000 1 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
14-NS4S+1ND44501
15NSNS4Sx=EHQ-590-9 -1 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
16EWNS4H=SS54208
17-NS3NT-2WC31005 7 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
18NSNS3D=SC71102
19EWNS3D-1WHA100-1 -9 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
20AllNS2H+1WD3-140-8
21NSNS2S=SH31100 0 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
22EWNS4S+2SD24800
23AllNS1NT-2N*C10-2003 14 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
24-NS6S=SCQ98011
25EWNS3NT+4SC35200 0 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
26AllNS2S+2WDA-1700
EW: Team Total IMPs = -4 Factored Imps -4 Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT=WHJ40010 16 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
2NSEW4H+2EH54806
3EWEW1NT-1WD5-100-6 -5 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
4AllEW1NT+1E*S61201
5NSEW3NT-4EC10-200-12 -13 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
6EWEW2NT+1ND2-150-1
7AllEW3NT+3WH46900 -11 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
8-EW5Dx=NCJ-550-11
9EWEW3NT-2ES9-200-3 -3 Stuart Davies - George Bak
10AllEW2H-2WS2-2000
13AllEW3D-1EH10-1000 1 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
14-EW4S=SD9-4201
15NSEW4H-2SS7200-9 -1 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
16EWEW4S-1ECA-1008
17-EW3D=EC51105 7 David Wilson - David Rose
18NSEW3C-1EC9-502
19EWEW2C+2ND2-130-1 -9 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
20AllEW4H-2WSK-200-8
21NSEW4H-2ESA-1000 0 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
22EWEW4S+2SC10-4800
23AllEW1NT-3N*C83003 14 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
24-EW3NT+2NC3-46011
25EWEW4H+3NH7-5100 0 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
26AllEW2S+2WH31700

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 8
NS: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-2WC21006 6 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
2NSNS3H+3EH9-2300
3EWNS3S+3WCQ-2309 9 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
4AllNS2D+1WS8-1100
5NSNS3NT-4EC620012 11 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
6EWNS2NT=ND2120-1
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-690-2 -6 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
8-NS3D-1NCJ-50-4
9EWNS3NT+1ES4-630-14 -3 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
10AllNS1NT-4WSJ40011
11-NS2H-2ED7100-2 -2 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
12NSNS3NT=WC6-4000
15NSNS3H+1SCA1702 -1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
16EWNS3S=ECA-140-3
17-NS5D-2EDJ1006 5 Linda James - Neville Haddock
18NSNS3D+1NCA130-1
19EWNS2C+3NS51500 6 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
20AllNS3H-1WC81006
21NSNS2S-1SC10-100-4 7 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
22EWNS6S=SC1098011
23AllNS2Dx-2SSQ-500-5 -16 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
24-NS4S+2NC4480-11
25EWNS4H+3NH75100 0 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
26AllNS2S+2WH3-1700
EW: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4C=EHK1306 6 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
2NSEW3H+3ESA2300
3EWEW3NT+1WD56309 9 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
4AllEW1NT-1N*CQ1000
5NSEW3NT+2ES846012 11 David Wilson - David Rose
6EWEW2NT+1ND2-150-1
7AllEW3NT+1WH4630-2 -6 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
8-EW4S-2WDK-100-4
9EWEW3NT-4EH4-400-14 -3 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
10AllEW4C=WHJ13011
11-EW1NT+2S*C7-150-2 -2 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
12NSEW3NT=WD74000
15NSEW4Sx-1EC4-1002 -1 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
16EWEW5H-1NC1050-3
17-EW2H+1WD81406 5 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
18NSEW2S+2NCA-170-1
19EWEW2C+3ND2-1500 6 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
20AllEW1NT+1ED41206
21NSEW4H-1ED5-50-4 7 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
22EWEW4S+1NS7-45011
23AllEW1NT-3N*CJ300-5 -16 Stuart Davies - George Bak
24-EW6S=SCQ-980-11
25EWEW3NT+4SC3-5200 0 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
26AllEW2S+2WDA1700

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 9
NS: Team Total IMPs = -38 Factored Imps -38 Section Rank = 12
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4C=EHK-130-6 -6 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
2NSNS3H+3ESA-2300
3EWNS3C-1WD31006 6 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
4AllNS2D+1WCA-1100
5NSNS5D+1ES8-420-10 -10 Linda James - Neville Haddock
6EWNS2S=SD51100
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-6900 11 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
8-NS4S-2WDK10011
9EWNS3NT+1ES4-630-12 -17 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
10AllNS2H=WC8-110-5
11-NS1NT=S*C290-2 -3 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
12NSNS3NT+1WC6-430-1
13AllNS3D-1EH101000 -1 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
14-NS4S=SD9420-1
17-NS3NT-1WC3504 11 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
18NSNS3D=SC81107
19EWNS2C+2NS5130-1 5 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
20AllNS4H-1EC51006
21NSNS4H-1EC5505 -6 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
22EWNS4S+2SC10480-11
23AllNS1NT-3N*C4-300-11 -25 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
24-NS6H-1NH8-50-14
25EWNS4H+1NSA450-1 -3 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
26AllNS3S+1WH3-170-2
EW: Team Total IMPs = -38 Factored Imps -38 Section Rank = 12
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-2WC2-100-6 -6 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
2NSEW3H+3EH92300
3EWEW3D-3NSQ1506 6 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
4AllEW3D=WC91100
5NSEW6H-1ED8-50-10 -10 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
6EWEW1NT+1ND2-1200
7AllEW3NT+3WH46900 11 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
8-EW4S=WD642011
9EWEW3C-1EC4-100-12 -17 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
10AllEW2H-1WC8-100-5
11-EW1NT+2S*C2-150-2 -3 Stuart Davies - George Bak
12NSEW3NT=WC6400-1
13AllEW3D-1EH10-1000 -1 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
14-EW4S+1ND4-450-1
17-EW3D=EC51104 11 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
18NSEW1NT+3ED101807
19EWEW3C+2NH10-150-1 5 David Wilson - David Rose
20AllEW2NT=ED71206
21NSEW3H=WSK1405 -6 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
22EWEW6S=SSA-980-11
23AllEW3NT-2E*H2-200-11 -25 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
24-EW6H=NDA-980-14
25EWEW3NT+3NC9-490-1 -3 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
26AllEW2C=EHA90-2

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 10
NS: Team Total IMPs = -2 Factored Imps -2 Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT=WHJ-400-10 -16 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
2NSNS4H+2EH5-480-6
3EWNS3D-3NSQ-150-6 -6 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
4AllNS3D=WC9-1100
5NSNS5D=WS2-4001 -1 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
6EWNS2NT=ND2120-2
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-69012 22 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
8-NS4S-1WDK5010
9EWNS3NT+1ES4-630-12 -12 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
10AllNS2H=WC6-1100
11-NS3NT-4W*CJ2002 2 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
12NSNS3NT=WC5-4000
13AllNS3S-1NDK-1000 -1 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
14-NS4S=SCJ420-1
15NSNS4Sx-1EC4100-2 1 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
16EWNS5H-1NC10-503
19EWNS3C+2NS61506 5 Linda James - Neville Haddock
20AllNS3H=WD2-140-1
21NSNS4H-1WCK508 8 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
22EWNS5S+1NCQ4800
23AllNS1NTx-4N*C3-1100-14 -3 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
24-NS6H=NH698011
25EWNS3NT+3NC8490-1 -1 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
26AllNS2S+2WDA-1700
EW: Team Total IMPs = -2 Factored Imps -2 Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WC2-50-10 -16 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
2NSEW3H+3ESA230-6
3EWEW3C-1WD3-100-6 -6 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
4AllEW2D+1WCA1100
5NSEW5D+1ES84201 -1 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
6EWEW2S+2SD5-170-2
7AllEW6D=EH10137012 22 David Wilson - David Rose
8-EW4S=WDK42010
9EWEW3NT-1EH2-100-12 -12 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
10AllEW2H=WS21100
11-EW1NT+2S*C2-1502 2 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
12NSEW3NT=WC64000
13AllEW3S-1NDK1000 -1 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
14-EW4S+1ND6-450-1
15NSEW3H+1SCA-170-2 1 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
16EWEW3S=ECA1403
19EWEW3NT-2SD61006 5 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
20AllEW2C+1ES10110-1
21NSEW2D-3NHK3008 8 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
22EWEW4S+2SH9-4800
23AllEW1NT-1N*C10100-14 -3 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
24-EW4H+2NDA-48011
25EWEW4H+3NC9-510-1 -1 Stuart Davies - George Bak
26AllEW3S+1WH31700

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 11
NS: Team Total IMPs = 22 Factored Imps 22 Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3Hx-1NCA-100-4 -4 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
2NSNS4H+2EH9-4800
3EWNS3NT+1WD5-630-9 -9 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
4AllNS1NT-1N*CQ-1000
5NSNS5D+1ES8-420-1 1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
6EWNS2S+2SD51702
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-6900 11 Linda James - Neville Haddock
8-NS4S-3WDK15011
9EWNS3NT-2ES420013 15 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
10AllNS2H-2WSJ2002
11-NS1NT+1N*S4120-1 -1 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
12NSNS3NT=WH2-4000
13AllNS1H-3SDJ-300-9 -9 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
14-NS4S+1ND44500
15NSNS4H-2SS7-2009 1 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
16EWNS4S-1ECA100-8
17-NS3D=EC5-110-4 -11 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
18NSNS1NT+3ED10-180-7
21NSNS4H=EC5-4200 11 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
22EWNS6S=ND898011
23AllNS1NT+1W* -120-1 0 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
24-NS4S+2SCQ4801
25EWNS3NT+4SC35200 17 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
26AllNS3NT-3WD630017
EW: Team Total IMPs = 22 Factored Imps 22 Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WC2-50-4 -4 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
2NSEW4H+2ESA4800
3EWEW3S+3WCQ230-9 -9 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
4AllEW2D+1WS81100
5NSEW5D=WS2400-1 1 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
6EWEW2NT=ND2-1202
7AllEW3NT+3WH46900 11 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
8-EW4S=WDK42011
9EWEW3NT+1ES463013 15 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
10AllEW2S+1SHK-1402
11-EW1NT+2S*C2-150-1 -1 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
12NSEW3NT=WD74000
13AllEW2S=SDJ-110-9 -9 Stuart Davies - George Bak
14-EW4S+1ND4-4500
15NSEW4Sx=EHQ5909 1 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
16EWEW4H=SS5-420-8
17-EW3NT-1WC3-50-4 -11 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
18NSEW3D=SC8-110-7
21NSEW4H=WCK4200 11 David Wilson - David Rose
22EWEW4S+1SC10-45011
23AllEW1NT-1N*CJ100-1 0 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
24-EW4S+1SCQ-4501
25EWEW3NT+4SC3-5200 17 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
26AllEW5Dx-5SCJ140017

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 12
NS: Team Total IMPs = -36 Factored Imps -36 Section Rank = 11
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS6Sx-2WC23005 5 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
2NSNS4H+2ESA-4800
3EWNS1NT-1WD51006 5 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
4AllNS1NT+1E*S6-120-1
5NSNS6H-1ED85010 10 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
6EWNS1NT+1ND21200
7AllNS3NT+3WH4-6900 -11 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
8-NS4S=WDK-420-11
9EWNS3H=NCK1401 -4 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
10AllNS1H+1ED4-110-5
11-NS1NT=S*C290-2 -2 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
12NSNS3NT=WC2-4000
13AllNS2H-3SC3-300-9 -8 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
14-NS4S+1ND44501
15NSNS3H+1SS21701 -7 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
16EWNS4S-1ECA100-8
17-NS2H+1WD8-140-6 -5 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
18NSNS2S+2NCA1701
19EWNS3NT-2SD6-100-6 -5 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
20AllNS2C+1ES10-1101
23AllNS1NTx-1N*C4-200-2 -4 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
24-NS4C-2NC3-100-2
25EWNS6H+1NH910100 -10 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
26AllNS4S=WDA-620-10
EW: Team Total IMPs = -36 Factored Imps -36 Section Rank = 11
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-2WC2-1005 5 Stuart Davies - George Bak
2NSEW4H+2ESA4800
3EWEW1NT+1WD51206 5 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
4AllEW2D=WH490-1
5NSEW5D+1ES842010 10 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
6EWEW2S=SD5-1100
7AllEW3NT+3WH46900 -11 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
8-EW4S-3WDK-150-11
9EWEW3NT-1ES9-1001 -4 David Wilson - David Rose
10AllEW2H-1WS2-100-5
11-EW1NT+2S*C2-150-2 -2 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
12NSEW3NT=WC64000
13AllEW2S=SDJ-110-9 -8 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
14-EW4S=SCJ-4201
15NSEW3H=SS7-1401 -7 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
16EWEW4H=NSK-420-8
17-EW5D-2EDJ-100-6 -5 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
18NSEW3D+1NCA-1301
19EWEW3C+2NS6-150-6 -5 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
20AllEW3H=WD21401
23AllEW3C+1ES2130-2 -4 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
24-EW6S-1SCQ50-2
25EWEW6H+1NC10-10100 -10 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
26AllEW2S+2WS6170-10

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 1 Section 1
Team 13
NS: Team Total IMPs = -72 Factored Imps -72 Section Rank = 13
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WC2-420-8 -6 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
2NSNS5D+1ED10-4202
3EWNS2S=WDK-1100 0 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
4AllNS1NT+1E*C2-1200
5NSNS3NT+2ES8-460-12 -11 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
6EWNS2NT+1ND21501
7AllNS6D=EH10-1370-12 -22 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
8-NS4S=WDK-420-10
9EWNS3NT-1ES9100-1 4 Linda James - Neville Haddock
10AllNS2H-1WS21005
11-NS1NT+1S*H91200 1 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
12NSNS3NT=WC6-4001
13AllNS1NT=SDJ900 -1 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
14-NS4S=NC6420-1
15NSNS4H-3SS2-300-14 -14 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
16EWNS4S-1ECK1000
17-NS3D=EC5-110-5 -7 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
18NSNS3C-1EC950-2
19EWNS3C+2NH101501 -5 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
20AllNS2NT=ED7-120-6
21NSNS4H=WCK-4200 -11 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
22EWNS4S+1SC10450-11
25EWNS3NT+2NC10460-2 0 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
26AllNS2C+1ED4-1102
EW: Team Total IMPs = -72 Factored Imps -72 Section Rank = 13
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2Hx-1NS7100-8 -6 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
2NSEW4H+2ESA4802
3EWEW2S=WDK1100 0 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
4AllEW2D+1WS31100
5NSEW3NT-4EC6-200-12 -11 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
6EWEW2NT=ND2-1201
7AllEW3NT+3WH4690-12 -22 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
8-EW4S-1WDK-50-10
9EWEW3H=NCK-140-1 4 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
10AllEW1H+1ED41105
11-EW1NT+1S*C2-1200 1 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
12NSEW3NT+1ED44301
13AllEW3D-1EH10-1000 -1 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
14-EW4S+1ND4-450-1
15NSEW4Hx=SCA-790-14 -14 Stuart Davies - George Bak
16EWEW4S-1ECK-1000
17-EW3NT-2WC3-100-5 -7 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
18NSEW3D=SC7-110-2
19EWEW2C+2NS5-1301 -5 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
20AllEW4H-1EC5-100-6
21NSEW4H=EC54200 -11 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
22EWEW6S=ND8-980-11
25EWEW3NT+4SD10-520-2 0 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
26AllEW2S+2WH31702

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 1
NS: Team Total IMPs = -47 Factored Imps -47 Section Rank = 12
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WS2-420-10 -12 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
2NSNS3S-1ED1050-2
3EWNS2H=ND6110-2 -3 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
4AllNS3NT=NH6600-1
5NSNS2H-3ND2-300-5 -3 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
6EWNS4C-1SSJ-502
7AllNS1NT-4S*SK-400-11 -16 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
8-NS2NT-2WHA100-5
9EWNS4H=ECA-6200 0 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
10AllNS4H+1EC3-6500
11-NS4H=WHA-420-1 -2 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
12NSNS3NT=SC6600-1
13AllNS6S-3WC430010 9 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
14-NS4C-1ESA50-1
15NSNS4H+1WD4-4500 -7 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
16EWNS4Dx+1WSQ-910-7
17-NS2NT-1NS3-500 0 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
18NSNS4H+2NCK6800
19EWNS6D=ESQ-1370-15 -16 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
20AllNS3H+2EC8-200-1
21NSNS2S=WC7-110-5 -1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
22EWNS6C+1ND99404
23AllNS4H+1SS86500 4 Linda James - Neville Haddock
24-NS3C=SH101104
EW: Team Total IMPs = -47 Factored Imps -47 Section Rank = 12
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WS6-50-10 -12 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
2NSEW3NT-2E*C7-100-2
3EWEW3H+1NS2-170-2 -3 Stuart Davies - George Bak
4AllEW3NT+1NSK-630-1
5NSEW3D=WSK110-5 -3 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
6EWEW2S-2SH61002
7AllEW2S-1WH6-100-11 -16 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
8-EW2NTx-2WHA-300-5
9EWEW4H=ECK6200 0 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
10AllEW4H+1EC36500
11-EW3NT=E*H7400-1 -2 David Wilson - David Rose
12NSEW3NT+1SS8-630-1
13AllEW2S+1WC414010 9 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
14-EW2D=SHA-90-1
15NSEW4H+1WD44500 -7 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
16EWEW5D=WSQ600-7
17-EW3NT-1NS6500 0 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
18NSEW3NT+3SSQ-6900
19EWEW4D+1ESA150-15 -16 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
20AllEW3H+1EH9170-1
21NSEW3S-2WC6-100-5 -1 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
22EWEW6Dx-3EH8-8004
23AllEW4H+1NDA-6500 4 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
24-EW4S-1SH9504


Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 2
NS: Team Total IMPs = 24 Factored Imps 24 Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
3EWNS4H-1ND9-500 -8 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
4AllNS3NT-2SH3-200-8
5NSNS3D=WSK-1109 6 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
6EWNS2NT+1ND10150-3
7AllNS2S-1WH610015 13 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
8-NS4S-1WHK50-2
9EWNS4H+1ECK-6500 0 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
10AllNS3NT+2WD9-6600
11-NS4H+1WC6-4500 12 Linda James - Neville Haddock
12NSNS3NT=SS660012
13AllNS2S+1WC4-140-10 -9 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
14-NS2D=SHA901
15NSNS6H-1WD45011 23 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
16EWNS6D-1WSQ10012
17-NS2NT+1SS4150-6 -6 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
18NSNS4H+2NS66800
19EWNS6H=WS3-1430-2 -12 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
20AllNS4H+1WDK-650-10
21NSNS3S-2WC71002 2 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
22EWNS4H+1SC74500
23AllNS4H+1SS96501 6 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
24-NS3S=SH101405
25EWNS2H+2WS8-170-2 -3 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
26AllNS1NT+1SCJ120-1
EW: Team Total IMPs = 24 Factored Imps 24 Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
3EWEW3NT-1SS6500 -8 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
4AllEW1NT+1NSK-120-8
5NSEW2Hx-2NSA5009 6 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
6EWEW2NT+4NHQ-240-3
7AllEW1NTx-4S*SQ110015 13 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
8-EW2NT-2WHA-100-2
9EWEW4H+1ECA6500 0 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
10AllEW4H+1EC36500
11-EW4H+1WD64500 12 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
12NSEW5D-1NCA10012
13AllEW6S-3WC4-300-10 -9 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
14-EW4C-1ESA-501
15NSEW4H+1WD445011 23 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
16EWEW5Sx-3SDQ50012
17-EW3NT=NS3-400-6 -6 Stuart Davies - George Bak
18NSEW4H+2NS6-6800
19EWEW6D=ESK1370-2 -12 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
20AllEW3H+2EDJ200-10
21NSEW3S-1WC7-502 2 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
22EWEW5C+2SHQ-4400
23AllEW4H=SS9-6201 6 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
24-EW4S-1SH10505
25EWEW1Sx-1SDA100-2 -3 David Wilson - David Rose
26AllEW3C+2SHA-150-1

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 3
NS: Team Total IMPs = -26 Factored Imps -26 Section Rank = 10
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WS65010 12 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
2NSNS3NT-2E*C71002
5NSNS3D=WSK-1100 0 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
6EWNS3NT-1NH10-500
7AllNS1NT-2S*SK-200-7 -7 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
8-NS4S-3WHK1500
9EWNS4H+1ECK-6500 2 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
10AllNS4H=EH6-6202
11-NS4H-1WD65010 -2 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
12NSNS6D-1NCA-100-12
13AllNS6S-2WC42003 3 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
14-NS2D+1SHA1100
15NSNS4H+1WD4-450-11 -23 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
16EWNS5Sx-3SDQ-500-12
17-NS2Hx-1WH6100-7 -7 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
18NSNS3NT+3NCK6900
19EWNS5D+1ECK-620-10 -11 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
20AllNS3H+2EDJ-200-1
21NSNS3S-2WC71000 1 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
22EWNS5C+2NHQ4401
23AllNS4H=SDQ620-1 -7 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
24-NS4S-2SH10-100-6
25EWNS2NT=EC6-12011 13 Linda James - Neville Haddock
26AllNS2H-2WCK2002
EW: Team Total IMPs = -26 Factored Imps -26 Section Rank = 10
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WS242010 12 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
2NSEW3S-1ED10-502
5NSEW2D+1WSK1100 0 Stuart Davies - George Bak
6EWEW3NT-1NH10500
7AllEW3H-1WH6-100-7 -7 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
8-EW3NT-3WHK-1500
9EWEW4H+1ECA6500 2 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
10AllEW4H+2EC36802
11-EW4H=ES642010 -2 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
12NSEW3NT=SS6-600-12
13AllEW4S-1WC4-1003 3 David Wilson - David Rose
14-EW2D+1SHA-1100
15NSEW6H-1WD4-50-11 -23 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
16EWEW6D-1WSQ-100-12
17-EW3NT=NS4-400-7 -7 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
18NSEW4H+2NH6-6800
19EWEW4D+2ESA170-10 -11 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
20AllEW3H+1EDJ170-1
21NSEW3S-2WC7-1000 1 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
22EWEW4H=SH6-4201
23AllEW4H+1NS5-650-1 -7 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
24-EW2S+1SH10-140-6
25EWEW3NT+1ESA63011 13 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
26AllEW2NT+1SCJ-1502

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 4
NS: Team Total IMPs = -6 Factored Imps -6 Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WD85010 8 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
2NSNS1NT-1E*C750-2
3EWNS3NT-1SS6-500 8 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
4AllNS1NT+1NSK1208
7AllNS1NT-3S*SK-300-9 -7 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
8-NS3NT-3WHA1502
9EWNS4H=ECA-6200 1 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
10AllNS3NT+1WC2-6301
11-NS4S-1WHA500 10 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
12NSNS3NT=SS760010
13AllNS4S+1WC4-650-10 -12 Linda James - Neville Haddock
14-NS3S-1EDK50-2
15NSNS4H+1WD4-4500 7 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
16EWNS5D=WSQ-6007
17-NS3NT=NS44007 7 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
18NSNS4H+2NH66800
19EWNS4H+2WS3-680-11 -11 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
20AllNS2S-1SH10-1000
21NSNS3H-1NS2-100-4 -4 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
22EWNS5H+2SDA5100
23AllNS3NT-1ND7-100-13 -18 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
24-NS5C-1NS5-50-5
25EWNS2H+1WS8-14010 5 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
26AllNS2H-1WCK100-5
EW: Team Total IMPs = -6 Factored Imps -6 Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WS642010 8 David Wilson - David Rose
2NSEW1C-2ED10-100-2
3EWEW4H-1ND9500 8 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
4AllEW3NT-2SH32008
7AllEW2D-1WC5-100-9 -7 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
8-EW4S-2WHA-1002
9EWEW4H=ECA6200 1 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
10AllEW4H+1EH56501
11-EW4S-1WD2-500 10 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
12NSEW3D+2NCA-15010
13AllEW2S+2WC4170-10 -12 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
14-EW4C-2ESA-100-2
15NSEW4H+1WD44500 7 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
16EWEW4Dx+1WSQ9107
17-EW2Hx-1WH6-1007 7 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
18NSEW3NT+3NCK-6900
19EWEW4D+2ESK170-11 -11 Stuart Davies - George Bak
20AllEW2S-1NHK1000
21NSEW3S-1WC7-50-4 -4 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
22EWEW5H+2SDA-5100
23AllEW4H+1SH7-650-13 -18 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
24-EW2S+1NH10-140-5
25EWEW3NT=WS660010 5 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
26AllEW3H-3ES4-300-5

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 5
NS: Team Total IMPs = 59 Factored Imps 59 Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-2WD810011 12 Linda James - Neville Haddock
2NSNS1NT=S*S9901
3EWNS3H+1NS21702 3 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
4AllNS3NT+1NSK6301
5NSNS2D+1WSK-1100 0 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
6EWNS3NT-1NH10-500
9EWNS4H=ECK-6200 0 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
10AllNS4H+1EC9-6500
11-NS3NTx-5N*H3-1100-12 -2 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
12NSNS3NT=SS660010
13AllNS4S=WC4-6200 0 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
14-NS3D=SHA1100
15NSNS4H+2WC6-480-1 2 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
16EWNS4Sx-3NC10-5003
17-NS3NT=NS34006 6 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
18NSNS4H+2NS66800
19EWNS4D+2ESK-17011 11 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
20AllNS2S-1NHK-1000
21NSNS3S-1WC7505 6 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
22EWNS6C+1ND69401
23AllNS4H+1SS96500 9 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
24-NS4Hx-2EHK3009
25EWNS3NT-1EC61000 12 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
26AllNS2Hx-3WSJ80012
EW: Team Total IMPs = 59 Factored Imps 59 Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WD442011 12 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
2NSEW2H-1WCK-501
3EWEW2H=ND6-1102 3 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
4AllEW3NT=NH6-6001
5NSEW3D=WSK1100 0 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
6EWEW3NT-1NH10500
9EWEW4H=ECK6200 0 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
10AllEW4H+1EC36500
11-EW4H+1WD6450-12 -2 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
12NSEW3D+2NCA-15010
13AllEW4S=WC46200 0 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
14-EW3S-2EDK-1000
15NSEW4H+1WD4450-1 2 David Wilson - David Rose
16EWEW5D=WSQ6003
17-EW2NT+1SS4-1506 6 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
18NSEW4H+2NS6-6800
19EWEW4H+2WS368011 11 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
20AllEW2S-1SH101000
21NSEW2S+1WHQ1405 6 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
22EWEW6C=NDA-9201
23AllEW4H+1NSA-6500 9 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
24-EW2NT-2SH101009
25EWEW4H-1WS9-1000 12 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
26AllEW2NT=SCJ-12012

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 6
NS: Team Total IMPs = 24 Factored Imps 24 Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WD4-4200 5 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
2NSNS1NT=N*S4905
3EWNS4H-1NC7-50-5 -7 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
4AllNS2D+2SC2130-2
5NSNS2Hx-2NSA-500-9 -6 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
6EWNS2NT+4NHQ2403
7AllNS2D-1WC51009 7 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
8-NS4S-2WHA100-2
11-NS4S-1WHA5010 11 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
12NSNS3NT+1SS66301
13AllNS4S-1WC410012 14 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
14-NS3D-1SHA-502
15NSNS4H+1WD4-4500 -6 Linda James - Neville Haddock
16EWNS2D+3WSQ-150-6
17-NS3NT-1NS6-500 0 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
18NSNS3NT+3SSQ6900
19EWNS4D+2ESA-17010 11 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
20AllNS3H+1EDJ-1701
21NSNS2S+1WHQ-140-5 -6 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
22EWNS6C=NDA920-1
23AllNS3NT+1SC3630-1 -1 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
24-NS3S-1NH6-500
25EWNS4S-5SDA-2502 2 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
26AllNS2H-2WSJ2000
EW: Team Total IMPs = 24 Factored Imps 24 Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WS24200 5 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
2NSEW1NT=W*C3905
3EWEW2H+1ND6-140-5 -7 David Wilson - David Rose
4AllEW1Sx-1WDQ-200-2
5NSEW3D=WSK110-9 -6 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
6EWEW2NT+1ND10-1503
7AllEW1NT-3S*SK3009 7 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
8-EW3NT-3WHA-150-2
11-EW4H=WD642010 11 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
12NSEW5D=NCA-6001
13AllEW4S=WC362012 14 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
14-EW4D-2SHA1002
15NSEW4H+1WD44500 -6 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
16EWEW3NT-1ES7-100-6
17-EW2NT-1NS3500 0 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
18NSEW4H+2NCK-6800
19EWEW5D+1ECK62010 11 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
20AllEW3H+2EDJ2001
21NSEW3S-1WC7-50-5 -6 Stuart Davies - George Bak
22EWEW6C+1ND6-940-1
23AllEW4H+1SS9-650-1 -1 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
24-EW4S-1SH10500
25EWEW1Sx-2SDA3002 2 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
26AllEW2H-2WS4-2000

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 7
NS: Team Total IMPs = 42 Factored Imps 42 Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WS25010 12 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
2NSNS2NT-2W*HJ1002
3EWNS2H+1ND91401 10 Linda James - Neville Haddock
4AllNS1Sx-2WDQ5009
5NSNS3D=WSK-1105 3 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
6EWNS2S-2SH6-100-2
7AllNS3H-1WH61007 7 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
8-NS3NT-3WHK1500
9EWNS4H=ECK-6200 0 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
10AllNS4H+1EC3-6500
13AllNS4S=WC4-620-14 -8 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
14-NS4Sx-2EDK3006
15NSNS4H=WD4-4201 -12 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
16EWNS5Dx=WSQ-750-13
17-NS3NT-3SHJ-150-11 -9 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
18NSNS4H+2NCK6802
19EWNS6D=ESK-13702 12 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
20AllNS3H+2EDJ-20010
21NSNS3S-1WC7504 4 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
22EWNS5H+2SDA5100
23AllNS4H+1SS96501 1 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
24-NS4S-1SH10-500
25EWNS2H+1WS8-14010 22 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
26AllNS3Hx-3ECA80012
EW: Team Total IMPs = 42 Factored Imps 42 Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WS242010 12 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
2NSEW1NT-1E*S5-502
3EWEW1NT+1SS6-1201 10 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
4AllEW3D+1SC5-1309
5NSEW2H-3ND23005 3 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
6EWEW4C-1SSJ50-2
7AllEW1NT-2S*SK2007 7 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
8-EW4S-3WHK-1500
9EWEW4H=ECK6200 0 Stuart Davies - George Bak
10AllEW4H+1EC96500
13AllEW3NT-3WC4-300-14 -8 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
14-EW4S-1EDK-506
15NSEW4H+1WD44501 -12 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
16EWEW4H-1EC5-100-13
17-EW3NT=NS3-400-11 -9 David Wilson - David Rose
18NSEW5C+1SSQ-6202
19EWEW6H=WS314302 12 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
20AllEW4H+1WDK65010
21NSEW3H-1NS21004 4 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
22EWEW5H+2SDA-5100
23AllEW3NT+1SC3-6301 1 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
24-EW3S-1NH6500
25EWEW3NT=ESA60010 22 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
26AllEW2H-1WSJ-10012

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 8
NS: Team Total IMPs = -50 Factored Imps -50 Section Rank = 13
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WS2-420-10 -5 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
2NSNS2NT-2W*D21005
3EWNS4H-1NC7-50-5 7 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
4AllNS2Sx-3WDQ80012
5NSNS3D=WHK-1101 -6 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
6EWNS3C+1NCA130-7
7AllNS1NTx-4S*SQ-1100-15 -13 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
8-NS2NT-2WHA1002
9EWNS4H=ECA-6200 -1 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
10AllNS4H+1EH5-650-1
11-NS4H=WD6-420-10 -11 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
12NSNS5D=NCA600-1
15NSNS4H=WD4-4200 -5 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
16EWNS5Sx-3NDK-500-5
17-NS2NT=NH51200 0 Linda James - Neville Haddock
18NSNS4H+2NS76800
19EWNS4D+1ESA-15015 16 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
20AllNS3H+1EH9-1701
21NSNS3S-2WC71000 -1 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
22EWNS4H=SH6420-1
23AllNS4H+1NSA6500 -9 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
24-NS2NT-2SH10-100-9
25EWNS3NT=ESA-600-10 -22 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
26AllNS2H-1WSJ100-12
EW: Team Total IMPs = -50 Factored Imps -50 Section Rank = 13
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WD8-50-10 -5 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
2NSEW1NT=W*D2905
3EWEW1NT+1NS2-120-5 7 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
4AllEW3D+1SC5-13012
5NSEW2D+2WHK1301 -6 David Wilson - David Rose
6EWEW3H-4ECQ-400-7
7AllEW2S-1WH6-100-15 -13 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
8-EW4S-1WHK-502
9EWEW4H=ECA6200 -1 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
10AllEW3NT+1WC2630-1
11-EW4S-1WHA-50-10 -11 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
12NSEW3NT+1SS6-630-1
15NSEW4H=WD34200 -5 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
16EWEW4Sx-2NSA300-5
17-EW2NT=NS3-1200 0 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
18NSEW3NT+3NS3-6900
19EWEW6D=ESQ137015 16 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
20AllEW3H+2EC82001
21NSEW3S-2WC7-1000 -1 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
22EWEW5C+2NHQ-440-1
23AllEW4H+1SS9-6500 -9 Stuart Davies - George Bak
24-EW4Hx-2EHK-300-9
25EWEW2H+1WS8140-10 -22 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
26AllEW3Hx-3ECA-800-12

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 9
NS: Team Total IMPs = 42 Factored Imps 42 Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WD85010 5 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
2NSNS1NT=W*D2-90-5
3EWNS2H+1NC71400 -13 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
4AllNS3NT-2NSK-200-13
5NSNS3D=WHK-1100 6 Linda James - Neville Haddock
6EWNS3C+2NS41506
7AllNS2S-1WH610011 16 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
8-NS2NTx-2WHA3005
9EWNS4H+1ECA-6500 -2 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
10AllNS4H+2EC3-680-2
11-NS4H+1WD6-45012 2 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
12NSNS3D+2NCA150-10
13AllNS3NT-3WC430014 8 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
14-NS4S-1EDK50-6
17-NS3NT=NS34006 6 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
18NSNS4H+2NS66800
19EWNS4H+2ESK-6800 0 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
20AllNS2S-1SH10-1000
21NSNS3S-1WC750-2 -2 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
22EWNS5C+2SHQ4400
23AllNS4H+1SH765013 18 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
24-NS2S+1NH101405
25EWNS1Sx-2SDA-300-2 -2 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
26AllNS2H-2WS42000
EW: Team Total IMPs = 42 Factored Imps 42 Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WS242010 5 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
2NSEW2NT-2W*D2-100-5
3EWEW3H=SS3-1400 -13 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
4AllEW3NT=NSK-600-13
5NSEW3S-1ND21000 6 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
6EWEW2H=ECQ1106
7AllEW1NT-4S*SK40011 16 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
8-EW2NT-2WHA-1005
9EWEW4H+1ECK6500 -2 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
10AllEW4H=EH6620-2
11-EW3NTx-5N*H3110012 2 Stuart Davies - George Bak
12NSEW3NT=SS6-600-10
13AllEW4S=WC462014 8 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
14-EW4Sx-2EDK-300-6
17-EW1NT+2NS3-1506 6 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
18NSEW4H+2SSQ-6800
19EWEW4H+2ESK6800 0 David Wilson - David Rose
20AllEW2S-1SCA1000
21NSEW3S-2WC7-100-2 -2 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
22EWEW4H+1SC7-4500
23AllEW3NT-1ND710013 18 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
24-EW5C-1NS5505
25EWEW4S-5SDA250-2 -2 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
26AllEW2H-2WSJ-2000

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 10
NS: Team Total IMPs = -17 Factored Imps -17 Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WS2-420-10 -12 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
2NSNS1NT-1E*S550-2
3EWNS3H=SS31400 13 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
4AllNS3NT=NSK60013
5NSNS3D=WSK-1103 1 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
6EWNS3NT=SD10400-2
7AllNS2S-1WH61000 -5 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
8-NS2C=WHA-90-5
9EWNS4H+1ECA-6500 0 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
10AllNS4H+1EC3-6500
11-NS4S-1WD2500 -10 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
12NSNS3D+2NCA150-10
13AllNS4S=WC3-620-12 -14 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
14-NS4D-2SHA-100-2
15NSNS4H=WD3-4200 5 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
16EWNS4Sx-2NSA-3005
19EWNS4D+2EH8-17010 9 Linda James - Neville Haddock
20AllNS3H+2EDJ-200-1
21NSNS3S-2WC61005 1 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
22EWNS6Dx-3EH8800-4
23AllNS4H+1NS56501 7 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
24-NS2S+1SH101406
25EWNS4H-1WS91000 -12 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
26AllNS2NT=SCJ120-12
EW: Team Total IMPs = -17 Factored Imps -17 Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WS2-50-10 -12 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
2NSEW2NT-2W*HJ-100-2
3EWEW2H+1NC7-1400 13 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
4AllEW3NT-2NSK20013
5NSEW2H-2ND102003 1 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
6EWEW3NT+2SSJ-460-2
7AllEW2H-1WH3-1000 -5 David Wilson - David Rose
8-EW3S-2WHK-100-5
9EWEW4H+1ECK6500 0 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
10AllEW3NT+2WD96600
11-EW4S-1WHA-500 -10 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
12NSEW3NT=SS7-600-10
13AllEW4S-1WC4-100-12 -14 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
14-EW3D-1SHA50-2
15NSEW4H=WD44200 5 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
16EWEW5Sx-3NDK5005
19EWEW5D+1ESA62010 9 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
20AllEW3H+1EDJ170-1
21NSEW2S=WC71105 1 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
22EWEW6C+1ND9-940-4
23AllEW4H=SDQ-6201 7 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
24-EW4S-2SH101006
25EWEW3NT-1EC6-1000 -12 Stuart Davies - George Bak
26AllEW2Hx-3WSJ-800-12

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 11
NS: Team Total IMPs = -5 Factored Imps -5 Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WS2-4200 -5 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
2NSNS1NT=W*C3-90-5
3EWNS1NT+1NS21205 -7 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
4AllNS3D+1SC5130-12
5NSNS2H-2ND10-200-3 -1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
6EWNS3NT+2SSJ4602
7AllNS1NT+1E*S8-1202 4 Linda James - Neville Haddock
8-NS2H-1NS2-502
9EWNS4H=ECK-6200 0 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
10AllNS4H+1EC3-6500
11-NS4H=ES6-420-10 2 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
12NSNS3NT=SS660012
13AllNS4S=WC4-6200 0 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
14-NS3S-2EDK1000
15NSNS4H+1WD4-450-1 12 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
16EWNS4H-1EC510013
17-NS1NT+2NS3150-6 -6 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
18NSNS4H+2SSQ6800
21NSNS4H-1NS4-1000 7 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
22EWNS6Cx=NS810907
23AllNS4H=SS9620-1 -6 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
24-NS4S-1SH10-50-5
25EWNS3NT=WS6-600-10 -5 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
26AllNS3H-3ES43005
EW: Team Total IMPs = -5 Factored Imps -5 Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=WD44200 -5 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
2NSEW1NT=N*S4-90-5
3EWEW4H-1NC7505 -7 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
4AllEW2Sx-3WDQ-800-12
5NSEW3D=WSK110-3 -1 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
6EWEW3NT=SD10-4002
7AllEW1NT-2S*SK2002 4 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
8-EW2Hx-1NDK1002
9EWEW4H=ECA6200 0 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
10AllEW4H+1EC36500
11-EW4H-1WD6-50-10 2 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
12NSEW6D-1NCA10012
13AllEW4S=WC46200 0 Stuart Davies - George Bak
14-EW3D=SHA-1100
15NSEW4H=WD4420-1 12 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
16EWEW5Dx=WSQ75013
17-EW3NT=NS3-400-6 -6 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
18NSEW4H+2NS6-6800
21NSEW2S=WC71100 7 David Wilson - David Rose
22EWEW6Dx-3EHK-8007
23AllEW4H+1SS9-650-1 -6 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
24-EW3S=SH10-140-5
25EWEW2H+1WS8140-10 -5 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
26AllEW2H-1WCK-1005

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 12
NS: Team Total IMPs = -28 Factored Imps -28 Section Rank = 11
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WD4-420-11 -12 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
2NSNS2H-1WCK50-1
3EWNS1NT+1SS6120-1 -10 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
4AllNS3D+1SC5130-9
5NSNS3S-1ND2-1000 -6 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
6EWNS2H=ECQ-110-6
7AllNS1NT-2S*SK-200-2 -4 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
8-NS2Hx-1NDK-100-2
9EWNS3S=WCJ-14011 24 Mark Ballantine - Daniel Mogilnicki
10AllNS6H-1EC310013
11-NS4H+1WD6-4500 -12 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
12NSNS5D-1NCA-100-12
13AllNS2S+2WC4-17010 12 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
14-NS4C-2ESA1002
15NSNS4H+1WD4-4500 6 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
16EWNS3NT-1ES71006
17-NS2NT=NS31200 0 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
18NSNS3NT+3NS36900
19EWNS5D+1ESA-620-10 -9 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
20AllNS3H+1EDJ-1701
23AllNS4H+1NDA6500 -4 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
24-NS4S-1SH9-50-4
25EWNS3NT+1ESA-630-11 -13 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
26AllNS2NT+1SCJ150-2
EW: Team Total IMPs = -28 Factored Imps -28 Section Rank = 11
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-2WD8-100-11 -12 Stuart Davies - George Bak
2NSEW1NT=S*S9-90-1
3EWEW2H+1ND9-140-1 -10 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
4AllEW1Sx-2WDQ-500-9
5NSEW3D=WHK1100 -6 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
6EWEW3C+2NS4-150-6
7AllEW1NT+1E*S8120-2 -4 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
8-EW2H-1NS250-2
9EWEW4H+1ECK65011 24 David Wilson - David Rose
10AllEW4H+2EH668013
11-EW4H+1WC64500 -12 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
12NSEW3NT=SS6-600-12
13AllEW4S+1WC465010 12 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
14-EW3S-1EDK-502
15NSEW4H+1WD44500 6 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
16EWEW2D+3WSQ1506
17-EW2NT=NH5-1200 0 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
18NSEW4H+2NS7-6800
19EWEW4D+2EH8170-10 -9 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
20AllEW3H+2EDJ2001
23AllEW4H+1SS8-6500 -4 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
24-EW3C=SH10-110-4
25EWEW2NT=EC6120-11 -13 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
26AllEW2H-2WCK-200-2

Malton Bridge Club 50th Malton Teams 21/06/2015 Session 2 Section 1
Team 13
NS: Team Total IMPs = -12 Factored Imps -12 Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=WS6-420-10 -8 Dave Duckworth - Alan Gunnee
2NSNS1C-2ED101002
3EWNS2H+1ND61405 7 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
4AllNS1Sx-1WDQ2002
5NSNS2D+2WHK-130-1 6 Meg Jenkins - Margaret Cowe
6EWNS3H-4ECQ4007
7AllNS2H-1WH31000 5 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
8-NS3S-2WHK1005
9EWNS4H+1ECK-650-11 -24 Linda James - Neville Haddock
10AllNS4H+2EH6-680-13
11-NS3NT=E*H7-4001 2 Lauri Andrews - Margaret Andrews
12NSNS3NT+1SS86301
13AllNS4S-1WC4100-3 -3 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
14-NS2D+1SHA1100
15NSNS4H+1WD4-4501 -2 Gill Copeland - Steve Blackburn
16EWNS5D=WSQ-600-3
17-NS3NT=NS340011 9 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
18NSNS5C+1SSQ620-2
19EWNS4H+2ESK-6800 0 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
20AllNS2S-1SCA-1000
21NSNS2S=WC7-1100 -7 Catherine Thompson - Lesley Bridson
22EWNS6Dx-3EHK800-7
25EWNS1Sx-1SDA-1002 3 Mike Jackson - Annette Jackson
26AllNS3C+2SHA1501
EW: Team Total IMPs = -12 Factored Imps -12 Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WD8-50-10 -8 Alan Jones - Malcolm Robinson
2NSEW1NT-1E*C7-502
3EWEW4H-1NC7505 7 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
4AllEW2D+2SC2-1302
5NSEW3D=WHK110-1 6 Wei Che Tham - Rachel O'Brien
6EWEW3C+1NCA-1307
7AllEW2S-1WH6-1000 5 Robin Garbutt - Jane Bartlett
8-EW2C=WHA905
9EWEW3S=WCJ140-11 -24 Graham Fry - Frank Bedi
10AllEW6H-1EC3-100-13
11-EW4H=WHA4201 2 Georgina Wooler - Olga Bartram
12NSEW3NT=SC6-6001
13AllEW6S-2WC4-200-3 -3 Jim Proctor - David Lewis
14-EW2D+1SHA-1100
15NSEW4H+2WC64801 -2 Stuart Davies - George Bak
16EWEW4Sx-3NC10500-3
17-EW3NT-3SHJ15011 9 Richard Hilton - John Kimpton
18NSEW4H+2NCK-680-2
19EWEW4H+2ESK6800 0 Stan Bough - Rob Ashdown
20AllEW2S-1SH101000
21NSEW4H-1NS41000 -7 Ruth Barker - John Blackett
22EWEW6Cx=NS8-1090-7
25EWEW2H+2WS81702 3 Tricia Pearce - Madge Allison
26AllEW1NT+1SCJ-1201

Ranks    

MatchScores     ScoreCards